This Complaint, in which plaintiffs specifically abjure the validity of the Civil Code (which contains the statutory basis for bringing libel claims in California)) and the Code of Civil Procedure (which governs maintenance and prosecution of all civil clams), as well, all constitutional doctrine in this state from 1878 until the present, is patently "not drawn in conformity with the laws of this state." It thus should be stricken altogether and with finality. ___________________________________________________________ FOOTNOTE 4 C.C.P. Section 435 (b)(1) provides, in pertinent part, that: Any party, within the time allowed to respond to a pleading may serve and file a notice of motion to strike the whole or any part thereof.... Motions to strike complaints in whole or in part are well taken when the complaint amounts to a sham or when it fails "to state facts showing a primary right of the plaintiff and a primary duty of, or wrong committed by, the defendant." PH ll, Inc. v. Superior Court (1995) 33 Cal.