Image webbed at: http://www.gerryarmstrong.org/50grand/legal/wollersheim/order-farny-2005-11-03.pdf
[…] 2. You shall not enter the Stanley Mosk Courthouse at 111 North Hill Street, Los Angeles at any time during the pendency of this action unless required to conduct official court business and then only upon the advance written permission of the Presiding Judge.
Any violation of this Order is punishable as contempt and may subject you to arrest and criminal prosecution.
IT IS SO ORDERED.
Dated: November 3, 2005
[Signed] William A. McLaughlin
WILLIAM A. MACLAUGHLIN
Presiding Judge
**************************** California Penal Code § 95 states:
95. Every person who corruptly attempts to influence a juror, or any person summoned or drawn as a juror, or chosen as an arbitrator or umpire, or appointed a referee, in respect to his or her verdict in, or decision of, any cause or proceeding, pending, or about to be brought before him or her, is punishable by a fine not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000), or by imprisonment in the state prison, if it is by means of any of the following:
(a) Any oral or written communication with him or her except in the regular course of proceedings.
(b) Any book, paper, or instrument exhibited, otherwise than in the regular course of proceedings.
(c) Any threat, intimidation, persuasion, or entreaty.
(d) Any promise, or assurance of any pecuniary or other advantage.
http://www.leginfo.ca.gov/cgi-bin/displaycode?section=pen&group=00001-01000&file=92-100
Gerry Armstrong
http://www.gerryarmstrong.org